Endorsements

ACT Ohio

Cleveland American Middle Eastern Org.

Cement Masons’ Local Union No. 404

Ohio Chamber of Commerce

Ohio State Chiropractic Association

Sheet Metal Workers Intl. Assoc. Local Union No. 33

Teamsters Ohio DRIVE

Cleveland.com

  • Mayor Anthony Biasiotta – Seven Hills
  • Mayor Pamela Bobst – Rocky River
  • Mayor Brenda Bodnar – Mayfield Village
  • Mayor Chuck Brunello – Highland Heights
  • Mayor Dennis Clough – Westlake
  • Mayor James Graven – Olmsted Falls
  • Mayor Jerry Hruby – Brecksville
  • Mayor Cyril Kleem – Berea
  • Mayor Paul Koomar – Bay Village
  • Mayor Bruce Mavec – Hunting Valley
  • Mayor Thomas Perciak – Strongsville
  • Mayor Karen Schneider – Gates Mills
  • Mayor William and Friday Tomko – Chagrin Falls Village
  • Mayor Patrick Ward – Lyndhurst
  • Council Member Jay Auwerter – Gates Mills
  • Council Member Kenneth Brady – Westlake
  • Council Member James Carbone – Strongsville
  • Council Member Louis Carouse Jr. – Brecksville
  • Council Member Dominic Caruso – Brecksville
  • Council Member Anthony Delisio – Highland Heights
  • Council Member Jeremy Dietrich – North Royalton
  • Council Member Janis Evans – Chagrin Falls
  • Trustee John Finley – Chagrin Falls Township
  • Council Member Donna Finney – Mayfield Heights
  • Trustee Tom Florkiewicz – Chagrin Falls Township
  • Council Member Lawrence Frankel – Gates Mills
  • Council Member David Furry – Rocky River
  • Council Member Joseph Gambatese – Lyndhurst
  • Council Member Mark Getsay – Westlake
  • Council Member Glenn Goodwin – Broadview Heights
  • Council Member David Grendel – Independence
  • Council Member Thomas Hunt – Rocky River
  • Council Member Jennifer Jansen – Olmsted Falls
  • Council Member James Kaminski – Strongsville
  • Council Member Michael Killeen – Westlake
  • Council Member Chris Klym – Rocky River
  • Council Member Ken Kvacek – Bentleyville
  • Council Member Duane Limpert – North Olmsted
  • Council Member Charles LoPresti – Lyndhurst
  • Council Member William Minek – Fairview Park
  • Council Member James Moran – Rocky River
  • Council Member Tom Narduzzi – Independence
  • Council Member James Newell – Chagrin Falls
  • Council Member Nick Nunnari – Westlake
  • Council Member Michael O’Donnell – Rocky River
  • Council Member Michael O’Donnell – Westlake
  • Council Member Thomas Pavlica – Broadview Heights
  • Council Member Joe Price – Broadview Heights
  • Council Member Nancy Rogoff – Chagrin Falls
  • Council Member Matthew Schonhut – Strongsville
  • Council Member Stephen Schutt – Mayfield Village
  • Council Member Gordon Short – Strongsville
  • Council Member Kim Smith – Berea
  • Council Member Brian Spitznagel – Walton Hills
  • Council Member Michael Wos – North Royalton
  • Council Member Lisa Stickan – Highland Heights
  • Council Member Gloria Terlosky – Walton Hills
  • Council Member Jim Trakas – Independence
  • Council Member Vincent Weimer – North Royalton
  • Council Member Peter Winzig – Bay Village
  • Council Member Brian Wolf – Broadview Heights
View Endorsements from Last Election